The Open Group OGBA-101
The Open Group TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation (OGBA-101) Practice Exam
Get full access to TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation practice — every question with answers and clear explanations.
Secure checkout · pass guarantee included
“Realistic stems, useful notes, no spammy upsells inside the practice UI. Appreciated the focus.”
The Open Group OGBA-101 (TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation) exam prep on CertCLR: 66 practice questions for this certification, with instant answer checking and explanations. Full access is one payment ($99 for 30 days, no auto-renew) with a pass guarantee when eligible.
OGBA-101 · The Open Group
The Open Group OGBA-101 practice exam — FAQ
Answers about The Open Group OGBA-101 (TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation) practice questions, the online OGBA-101 practice exam, pricing, and CertCLR’s pass guarantee.
What is the The Open Group OGBA-101 exam?
The Open Group OGBA-101 (TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation) is a professional certification exam. CertCLR provides 66 online practice questions and a OGBA-101 practice exam to help you prepare with explanations and instant feedback.
Where can I find free The Open Group OGBA-101 practice questions?
CertCLR lets you try The Open Group OGBA-101 practice questions free before you buy — start at https://www.certclr.com/exams/the-open-group/ogba-101/exam/ with no account required. When you are ready, unlock every OGBA-101 question with explanations for 30 days. Full access is $89.10 one payment for 30 days (no auto-renew).
Is there a The Open Group OGBA-101 study guide or mock exam online?
CertCLR works as an interactive OGBA-101 study guide and mock exam: timed or untimed The Open Group TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation practice questions, instant scoring, and explanations after each answer. Start free at https://www.certclr.com/exams/the-open-group/ogba-101/exam/, then unlock the full OGBA-101 bank at https://www.certclr.com/the-open-group/ogba-101.
Is there an online The Open Group OGBA-101 practice exam?
Yes. CertCLR’s OGBA-101 practice exam simulates The Open Group certification prep: scenario-style TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation questions, immediate scoring, and clear explanations. Study at https://www.certclr.com/the-open-group/ogba-101 or jump straight into practice at https://www.certclr.com/exams/the-open-group/ogba-101/exam/.
How many The Open Group OGBA-101 practice questions are included?
The The Open Group OGBA-101 question bank on CertCLR includes 66 practice questions with answers and explanations. Full access unlocks the complete OGBA-101 set for 30 days.
How should I prepare for the The Open Group OGBA-101 certification?
A practical OGBA-101 study plan: (1) skim The Open Group exam objectives, (2) run daily OGBA-101 practice questions on CertCLR, (3) review every explanation — especially misses, (4) unlock full access when free samples feel easy, (5) schedule the official The Open Group exam. More The Open Group exams: https://www.certclr.com/the-open-group/
Are CertCLR OGBA-101 questions similar to the real The Open Group exam?
Learners report strong overlap — 98% said they saw the same or very similar questions on the official The Open Group OGBA-101 exam. CertCLR focuses on realistic TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation scenarios; always cross-check the latest The Open Group blueprint.
Does CertCLR include a pass guarantee for The Open Group OGBA-101?
Yes. The Open Group OGBA-101 full access includes CertCLR’s pass guarantee — complete a perfect practice run, take the official exam after the study period, and if you do not pass you can request a full refund when eligible. Details are on https://www.certclr.com/the-open-group/ogba-101.
How much does The Open Group OGBA-101 practice exam access cost?
Full access is $89.10 one payment for 30 days (no auto-renew) on CertCLR — every OGBA-101 practice question with explanations included. Pass guarantee included when eligible. Start free at https://www.certclr.com/exams/the-open-group/ogba-101/exam/, then upgrade from https://www.certclr.com/the-open-group/ogba-101.
What is The Open Group OGBA-101 exam prep on CertCLR?
The Open Group OGBA-101 (TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation) exam prep on CertCLR: 66 practice questions for this certification, with instant answer checking and explanations. Full access is one payment ($99 for 30 days, no auto-renew) with a pass guarantee when eligible.
About The Open Group TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation (OGBA-101) exam
Overview
Exam details
| Field | Details |
|---|---|
| Exam Code | OGBA-101 |
| Exam Name | TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation |
| Vendor / Provider | The Open Group |
Student feedback
98% of learners said they found the same questions in the real exam. 4.8★ average from 40+ reviews.
Realistic stems, useful notes, no spammy upsells inside the practice UI. Appreciated the focus.
Did one domain at a time until accuracy stayed above ~80%, then mixed sets. Passed TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation.
About 98% of what I saw on the real OGBA-101 lined up with topics I’d practiced. Felt fair, not spooky.
Short sessions beat marathon cramming for me. I did 25–40 questions a night and finished the bank before booking the exam.
Helped a lot with pattern recognition. Volume was fine for me; advanced scenarios could go deeper.
Passed OGBA-101. If you’re already familiar with the domain, this is enough volume to get exam-ready without fluff.
Cleared OGBA-101 after bouncing off another site’s poorly written questions. Quality of stems matters.
Explanations are concise — not essay-length walls of text. Easy to revise on a commute.
Worked through incorrect options even when I got the item right. Slowed me down, but scores climbed.
Four stars: strong overlap with real exam style, minor wish-list for more cost/architecture tradeoff scenarios.
I tracked domains in a spreadsheet while practicing. Once every column was green, I booked the test.
I compared a few providers; this one had fewer typos and better distractors. That decided it for me.
Explanations helped me correct misconceptions I’d carried from on-the-job shortcuts. Worth the price for that alone.
Cleared TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation. A couple topics felt light compared to what showed up, though overall prep was good.
The practice mode is what sold me — check the answer, read the explanation, move on. Cleared OGBA-101 without needing a second attempt.
Cleared it. My only tip: don’t rush past explanations on questions you “kind of” got right.
Not flashy, just solid practice. Instant feedback made it easy to fix weak domains before exam day.
Good for last-mile prep if you already know the product. Don’t expect a full course; expect exam practice.
I liked that difficulty varies. Easy ones build speed; the hard ones force you to think like the exam writers.
If you’ve read the official guide once, jump straight into this bank. That’s the loop that worked for me.
After finishing, I could explain answers out loud — good sign I wasn’t just pattern-matching letters.
Quietly effective. No hype in the product, which oddly made me trust the material more.
I failed a different cert last year from under-preparing. Didn’t make that mistake here — finished the set, then sat.
Passed first try. I’d still skim the official outline once so you know nothing major is missing.
Passed OGBA-101. Coverage of the core domains was strong; I wanted a few more obscure edge cases before exam day.
Recommended it in our study Slack. Three of us sat OGBA-101 this quarter; all passed after using this set.
Took a week off between finishing the bank and the exam — reviewed notes only. Still felt prepared.
Had about a month. Finished the set once, then a second pass on bookmarked misses. That was enough.
Sat the exam in a testing center; nothing on the screen felt alien. Practice here had covered the style.
Passed. Tell a friend who’s stuck in tutorial hell to switch to practice questions sooner.
Passed TOGAF Business Architecture Foundation. Several questions on the live test used the same decision patterns I had already practiced here.
Passed on attempt one. Biggest win was learning which options look right but fail a constraint in the stem.
Passed yesterday. The “same questions” feel people mention is more about patterns than literal copies — still very helpful.
What helped most was reading every “why this is wrong” note. I kept missing distractors until those clicked, then cleared OGBA-101 on the first attempt.
I’m not a natural test-taker. Repetition here reduced the panic factor more than anything else.
Cleared it. Wish I’d found this before wasting money on a video course that barely touched the exam style.
Booked OGBA-101 two days after my last practice run. Confidence was high enough that waiting would have just added anxiety.
Scored in the mid-80s on my last practice run, booked the exam that week, and passed. Good calibration tool.
Passed with a comfortable margin. I wouldn’t skip the harder items — those taught the most.
Used the bookmark feature heavily. My “wrong twice” list became the only thing I studied the final two days.
Log in after purchase to leave feedback.
Get full access $89.10 $149 / 30 days · 30-day access · one payment · no auto-renew
The Open Group · OGBA-101 · full access $89.10 $149 / 30 days
Get full access · $89.10 / 30 days